Friday, July 12, 2024
spot_img
HomeHonor RollNorthern Lehigh High School Honor Roll - 3rd Marking Period

Northern Lehigh High School Honor Roll – 3rd Marking Period

submitted by Shelley Smith

Slatington – The Northern Lehigh Senior High School honor roll for the third marking period of the
2022-2023 school year, as announced by Mr. John Rushefski, Principal, is as follows:

Principal’s List:

12th Grade: Seth Adams, Elizabeth Binder, Aiyana Bosch, Aidan Bowman, Bianca Carrion, Travis Danko, Logan Davis, Sabrina Di Giovanna, Danielle Dougherty, Keona Dyer, Alexandra Feifel, Diego Fenstermaker, Nicholas Frame, Douglas Greene, Lily Groover, Victoria Halkias, Alexander Jimenez Wittong, Ethan Karpowich, Caitlin Kirk, Cameron Kuntz, Bryce Lopinto, Madelynn Mack, Neyshmarie Millan Rosario, Alivia Obenski, Cadence Peters, Aisha Pjetrovic, Delia Quier, Izaiah Ramos, Colby Rehrig, Benjamin Reitz, Katie Ryba, Aicha Salih, Reagan Schaeffer, Gabriella Smoyer, Kendall Snyder, Nakayla Swanger, Hayley Thoder, Alexis Traugher, Lily Wanamaker, Kaylee Wilk, Faith Zelenty

11th Grade: Brayden Arnold, Ainsley Behr, Nicklaus Buskirk, Aricka Creyer, Robert David, Avery Diaz, Kasia Dos Santos, Zoe Edwards, Jessica Erkinger, Haylie Fenstermaker, Jayden Fischer, Mercedes Fitzgerald, Hannah Frederick, Logan Galloway, Susan Gilsbach, Kylie Grozier, Olivia Handwerk, Victoria Hanna, Arabella Heintzelman, Jackson Hunsicker, Zachary Lehman, Chase Moffitt, Haven Moore, Aubrey Pollard, Daisy Richards, Ayden Scanlon, Emma Smith, James Stock, Kaitlyn Stock, Delaney Szwast, Stephen Thomason, Brayden Tocci, Annasti Turissini, Emma Wensing, Cadence Whalen, Elizabeth Youst

10th Grade: Dekota Barthold, Katelynn Barthold, Grace Bauer, Addison Cieri, Jalah Cook, Jaimelynn Cruel-Acosta, Sarah Garcia, Mikayla Gordon, Eli Grady, Gabriella Hanna, Sarah Hanzarik, Skyelar Horack, Reece Johnson, Reese Lipsky, Krista Lynch, James Mann, Matthew McCarty, Lucas Miller, Lola Millroy, Amir Mustafin, Emil Mustafin, Ayden Oswald, Zakayla Penick, Katya Pesesko, Layman Rau IV, Dawson Reimer, Brody Rothrock, Seth Schaeffer, Cameron Schmick, Connor Simms, Adisin Tuggle, Michael Wilk

9th Grade: Rachel Bauer, Brayden Buskirk, Jayden Christman, Patrick Conway, Adriana Danyluk, Coy Daubert, Xander Diaz, Donald Dimmick, Marley Edwards, Briana Everk, Taylor Everk, Savannah Hall, Bella Haydt, Emma Heil, Isaac Jackovitz, McKenna Kirk, Landen Krause, Nathaniel Kuhns, Emily Mack, Samantha Mack, Evelina Mayak, Natalie Moffitt, John Moore, Grady Newhard, Jaylene Ramos, Aubrey Reinhard, Zaid Salih, Olivia Schaeffer, Joel Snyder, Kylee Snyder, Ronald Verba

High Honor Roll:

12th Grade: Adam Altemos, Jeweliana Andrews, Tylor Cruz, Joseph Gervasi, Andrew Goodwin, Jeffrey Heintzelman, Jordyn Hemingway, Griffin Martineau, Joan Onsongo, Jackson Schoch, Isaiah Warner

11th Grade: Dean Frear, Nevaeh Garrison, Kaitlyn Getz, Connor Griffith, Davyn Hankee, Cali Heffner, Matthew Herbold, Emily Koch, Cooper Levan-Uhler

10th Grade: Logan Berfield, Alexander Erdo, Logan Jones, Patience Landis, Marisa Maehrer, Marlee Rorrer, Zane Roth, Gage Simpson, Brody Sterner, Xzavier Vendy

9th Grade: Jaxyn Beil, Amyah Fisher, Lacey Groover, Ethan Grozier, Melody Lindenmoyer, Colton Oberle, Camden Stevens

Honor Roll:

12th Grade: Jenna Beatty, Jacob Bottcher, Olivia Frantz, Zoe Hathaway, Elena Henning, Justin Hunter, Ariel Kern, Nathan Knauss, Emma Kramer, Roselinda Quinones, Austin Rex, Soleinyliz Rivera Padilla, Jaxson Schmoyer, Tristan Willis

11th Grade: Abigail Allen, Jordon Chando, Brody Dye, Samuel Frame, Sophia Gentile, Kiley Kennedy, Jalyn Lesher, Conner Martinez, Owen Mikulski, Breanne Mitchell, Mallory Moon, Dailani Pagan-Acosta, Kenny Rausch, Juan Romero, Sasha Singh, Bailey Smith, David Sutliff, Jack Tosh, Julius Unangst, Jackson Van Norman, Madison Weber

10th Grade: Holly DeFiore, Kalei Fister, Alondra Gonzalez Monsalve, Angela Hale, Ghazi Hamdani, Peyton Hoffman, Julia Jackowicz, Kierra Katen, Kaylyn Lugo, Cody Mazzocca, Alia Palmer, Isaac Raber, Cecilia Serfass, Madison Thomas, Andrew Trelease, Ethan Tremper, Kaylee Young, Nicole Zarayko

9th Grade: Damian Altemos, Caleb Bosch, Jake Buck, Landen Cougle, Riley Diehl, Ambrielle Dougherty, Braedon Dougherty, Skylar Frey, Nataye Gaither, Evan German, Codey Knauer, Caralena Lewis, Chayce Lopinto, Joy McCammon, Mallory McIntyre, Adam Neff, Kayden Novicki, Pariben Patel, Landon Rosado, Ivy Simpson, Madisyn Smay, Ella Tosh, Jalyn Velasco, Marshall Weierbach, Nolan Whalen

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments