Friday, June 21, 2024
HomeHonor RollNorthern Lehigh Middle School Honor Roll - Second marking period

Northern Lehigh Middle School Honor Roll – Second marking period

submitted by Tricia Waylen

Slatington – The Northern Lehigh Middle School honor roll for the second marking period of the 2022 – 2023 school year as announced by Mr. David T. Hauser, Principal, is as follows:

HIGH HONOR ROLL: Must have a composite average of 95% or above AND all individual course averages of 90% or above.

8th Grade: KELLEN T. BAUER, SAVANNAH K. BIECHY, MCKENZIE M. CHRUSCIAL, CHRISTOPHER R. FRAME, GRACIE L. FREDERICK, EMILY E. GAD, ETHAN C. GASSER, MADILYNN A. HUSACK, COLIN M. KARETSKY, SAVANNAH S. KAST, SAVION ALEXANDER LOPEZ, SHANE A. MUSSELMAN, ALEXA PAIGE O’CONNELL, KYLE CHRISTOPHER O’CONNELL, ADA A. POROBENSKI, ANDREW C. RUDOLPH, LILLIANNA G. SERFASS, ADDISON H. SMITH, MORGAN N. SMITH, ANDI J. SZWAST

7th Grade: RYLEIGH P. BELLESFIELD, AVA I. BIGA, ETHAN C. BINDER, LIAM N. BOWER, ZOE COLON, MYA T. DESOUSA, AMARA A. FIORITO, SOPHIA R. FIORITO, BECKETT A. FOX, LAYLA L. GRING, MALIA M. HYMAN, MACKENZIE S. KUHNS, CHAD J. LOCH, ZAYDRA S. MARTINEZ, ANGEL L. MENENDEZ, LILY A. MILLER, PRESTON J. MILLER, ANDREW R. MOHREY, RYLEE MADDISEN PENICK, MICHAEL V. PEPE, STELLA M. REGAN, CARLY A. SCHMICK, TYLER JORDAN ROSE SLOVAK, JAYDEN RICHARD TRUNK, GAVIN LENNON WALLS, AUDRIANA M. WERTMAN

HONOR ROLL: Must have a composite average of 85% or above AND all individual courses averages of 70% or above.

8th Grade: RACHEL N. ARNOLD, LILLIANA N. AYALA-BARRETO, TYLER W. AZZARO, JUDE W. BEHR, EDWARD J. BENEDICT, ZANIA L. BRAEWELL, EDGARDO N. COTTO ROJAS, JOEY CRUEL-ACOSTA, JAYDEN I. DIAZ, KRISTIAN J. DIAZ, ALIYA C. FISCHER, CHASE M. GALL, GABRIELLA R. GENTILE, ZACHERY MICHEAL GOSART,
SARAH GUTH, ANTHONY HANNA, JOSEPHINE A. HARVEY, BRYLEE M. HERMAN, PHOENIX T. JACOB, GABRIELA A. JOLLIFFE, FIONA J .A. JONES, ALEXIS ELIZABETH KEISER, LEYLA P. KERN, PORTER J. KERN, TAYLOR M. KERSTETTER, LANDON E. KING, GRIFFIN R. KRASENICS, GIANA LAFIURA, JACOB J. LEIBENGUTH, ALEXA K. MAEHRER, DAINAYALIZ MARRERO-RIVERA, REESE A. MESSINGER, MICHAEL MINAROVIC, SOPHIA L. PECKHAM, LILLIAN L. QUICK, STEYCIE H. RODRIGUEZ DELGADO, DELLIN LUIS RODRIGUEZ, MASON B. ROTHROCK, AIDAN C. RUDOLPH, ADALIZ SAEZ FERNANDEZ, JILLIAN P. SCHMICK, RYKER SCHOCH, KEELEY J. SCHULER, ISABELLA R. SEILER, KAYLEE M. SIGLEY, TEGAN SIMMS, WILLIAM R. SLATTERY, DARE-RIOUS W. SMITH, GARRETT L. SMOYER, ELLA VICTORIA TAYLOR, CARTER THOMAS, JERRY L. VARGAS, KARINA G. WISOCKY, RYAN A. ZAMBO

7th Grade: LANDEN MASON AGER, ELIANA V. ARAUJO, BRYCE M. BENSON, ABRIELLA S. DECASTRO, LANDON H. ECK, KAILEY K. EVANS, BRIA CELESTE EVERETT, CHARLES R. FRYSTACK, STEPHEN F.R. GARCIA, BROOKE A. GLAZE, KYRA ELIZABETH GRABOWSKI, DESTINI R. HAAS, GRACIE T. HALDAMAN, KAYLA A. HALE, COLE P. HARTMAN, ALEXIA M. HEFFELFINGER, YANA E. HOLVA, CHASITY JENNINGS, AVERY M. KABRICK, WILLIAM A. KENNEDY, ALEXA M. LAUGHLIN, HAYDEN N. LILLY, NORAH S. LIPSKY, AUTUMN R. LOOS, DRAKE A. MESSINGER, DARIUS C. P. MINNICH, COLTON M. MOHREY, DAMION E. MOLL, BRENNA S. MUSCARELLA, ADDYSON E. MYSTER, DAWSON M. NEWHARD, PATIENCE I. NITZ, JAYLYNN N. ORUSKA, CALEB M. OSWALD, PAUL J. POROBENSKI, JAYLIEE REYES, NOAH J. ROTH, CORALYN E. ROYER, RYLIE E. SCHOLL, NOAH J. STETTLER, ANNA J. TRELEASE, LOGAN A. VAS DIAS, BRODY A. WALTERS, JAYDEN J. WEAVER

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments