Thursday, June 13, 2024
HomeCollege CornerLCCC Commencement Ceremony Recognizes Graduates

LCCC Commencement Ceremony Recognizes Graduates

Lehigh Carbon Community College held its 56th annual Commencement ceremonies on Wednesday, May 17, at the PPL Center in downtown Allentown. Commencement recognized the nearly 950 students who have earned associate degrees, certificates or diplomas from December 2022, May 2023 and anticipated for August 2023.

LCCC president Dr. Ann D. Bieber presided over the ceremonies. Chair of the LCCC Board of Trustees David L. Krause offered the welcome.

Nathali Acevedo and Rolando Pineda were selected as this year’s student speakers. Acevedo, of Allentown, moved to the U.S. from the Dominican Republic eight years ago. She will earn her associate in arts degree in Communication as one of the August 2023 graduates. Pineda, of Allentown, earned his associate in applied science degree in Computer Specialist-Network Technology. He plans to continue his studies to earn his bachelor’s degree from Western Governor’s University.

The Students of the Year, selected annually by the LCCC Faculty Association, were announced during the ceremony. Emma Hope, of Tamaqua, graduated with an associate in science degree in psychology. She plans to transfer to Kutztown University to continue her education in psychology. The Early College Student of the Year is Selena Bauder, of Panther Valley, who is anticipated to graduate with her associate in arts degree in general studies. She plans to transfer to Penn State University in State College, where she will major in criminal psychology.

Dr. Melanie Turrano, professor of English and president of the LCCC Faculty Association, served as grand marshal for the ceremonies, assisted by faculty members Robert J. Oravitz, Richard Paterick, Jr., Tim Shoemaker, William B. Smith, Dr. Roxanne Wright Watson and Eric M. Werley.

Class of 2023 graduate Heidi Cannon, who received her associate in applied science degree in Early Childhood Education/Early Intervention, sang the national anthem and the LCCC alma mater.

Larissa Verta, vice president of academic services and student development, presented the candidates for graduation.

The following individuals received academic awards:
All-Pennsylvania Academic Team – Emma Hope and Evangelique Myers
Joanne Gerken Graduation Speaker Awards – Nathali Acevedo and Rolando Pineda
Commencement Soloist Award – Heidi Cannon
Climax Goulder Bealine Award – Zachary Reph
Computer Science Faculty Recognition Awards – Daniel Popovic and Antonio Perez
Philip Fahy (Criminal Justice) Memorial Award – Alex Campos
Martin Byrer Mathematics Achievement Award – Arthur E. Bernardo
Rosemary Kradel Mathematics Achievement Award – Taylor Rinehimer
Outstanding Mathematics Student of the Year – Molly Smith
Lehigh County Chapter of American Association of Medical Assistants Award – Brianna McCutcheon –
Lehigh County Medical Society Award – Ashley Gearheart and Rileigh Hoffner
Associate Degree in Nursing, Faculty Recognition Award – Ina Dutt
Student Nurses Association of Pennsylvania (SNAP) – LCCC Chapter Service Award – Mikayla E. Shankweiler
Wayne E. Kirker (Physical Therapist Assistant) Award – Jill Milks
Professor William L.F. and Mrs. Mary Joan Schmehl Political Science Organization Alumni Award – Alexander M. Tarantino
Distinction in Psychology Award – Adrianna Ault
Distinction in Science Award – Cameron Smith
Professor Elizabeth (Bette) Hummer (Social Science) Memorial Award – Stephanie A. Helt
Teacher Education Student Association Scholarship Award – Heidi Cannon
Sachdev Family Early Childhood Education Leadership Award – Alexis M. Colecio
Country Doctor Veterinary Hospital Award – Harrison G. Celentano
Jennifer L. Snyder Memorial Veterinary Technician Scholarship – Lexi McCartney-Diaz, Megan Pfeiffer, Cheyenne G. Potts, Meredith Williams
Jennifer Smith Memorial Veterinary Technician Award – Kaitlyn Kistler
Wright Veterinary Medical Center Veterinary Technician Award – Jessica Detweiler and Alyssa M. Sanchez

Graduates (pending verification of academic record) include:
Albrightsville: Kaitlin Diaz***, Steven Jaramillo, Kristen Monahan, Vivian Ortiz, Amanda Raso, Michelle Ress, Cecilia Toolsee and Samantha Vukovic.

Alburtis: Dayne Adams, Joshua Broadway, Nashanda Hemingway-Moore*, Jose Jimenez, Stella Kyalo, Francesca Molano, Stephen Oswald Adriana Rojas and Trevin Zerfass.

Allentown: Sabreen Abdallah, Nathali Acevedo, Catherine Al Mir, Alain-Kyle Alfonso, Ezequiel Alicea, Justin Allen, Cristopher Alvarado, Jamyah Andrews, Marilyn Arisa, Hannah Arocho, Sarah Assali, Elias Ayala, Bernadine Bangyay, Mahx Baptiste, Kaitlin Bardsley, Nicholas Bealer, Portia Bennett, Mackenzie Berger, Maleny Bermudez Altamiran, Bayardo Berrios Jr., Kimberly Bilger, Khalela Blake, Ian Blangger, Ty Bradley, Manuela Brandolino, Kelly Brightbill, Natalie Brimfield, Tina Canales, Arianna Caraballo, Kelse Caraballo-Girona, Molly Carbone*, Yamila Carrasquilla, Briana Castro*, Shemar Clarke, Sydney Cope*, Katherine Cordova**, Michael Correll, Eugenia Cotto, Madison Csondor*, Jessica Daboura, Isis Darby, Miguelina De La Cruz*, Aliazar De La Rosa, Jerry Dejesus, Antonilla Del Rio Jr., Carol DeLeon, Brece Diaz, Cole Dirnbeck*, Matthew Dolan*, Timothy Donohoe, Kasey Dorney, Marlina Drake, Chantell Dryden, Britney Duarte-Rosario, Siana Duka, Taha Ejaz, Carl Elias, Roxana Encarnacion, William Evans, Julia Fallacaro, Sheilagh Farrell, Jeremy Feder, Ethan Feigh**, Damir Fernandez*, Elayni Fernandez, Erick Fernandez, Tatyana Figuereo, Chelsea Figueroa Bueso, Jasmine Flores, Paloma Flores Montero*, Karen Flores-Miranda, Leonce Kue Folligan, Agustin Fontes**, Joseph Frias*, Tamika Fyffe, Kailee Galarza, Osvaldo Garcia, Kyle Gerber, Nicholas Giuffrida, Lorelei Goldstein, Juan Gomez Cortes, Carolin Gonzalez, Jeanpaul Gonzalez, Julianna Gonzalez, Zoe Gonzalez, Gabriellis Gonzalez Amaro, Raph Gotico, Meghan Green, Victoria Grey, Delaney Griffin, Melisa Guallpa**, Alisha Gustin, Jessica Hamoui, Devin Hannan**, Tifarri Harry, Ronald Hatcher, Christopher Haviland, Rebekah Helman, Chantell Henry, Fernando Hernandez, Felicia Hinton, Eleonora Hiotis**, Rileigh Hoffner, Brianna Holmes*, Jessica Hook**, Tayler Hunsicker, Victoria Hurley*, Rimi Ibrahim, Niya Jackson, Jasmine James, Edward Jarrah, Aiden Jepson, Lary Leidy Jimenez Mirabal Sr.*, Heidi Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Terene Johnson, Steven Kaleycik**, Alaa Kenawi, Brittany Kleppinger, Felicity Koch, Aidan Kohler, Nichole Kramer, Salena Labenberg, Christie Lalama, Kelly Lawrence*, Jenine Levano, Eve Levy*, Geoffrey Levy*, Matthew Ligorano, Alesandra Lopez, Shaulyn Lopez-Branford, Joe-Farentz Louis XVI, Wyatt Magee, Riley Mang, Andrew Martin, Jovanni Martinez, Marianyela Martinez, Catalina Matamoros, Tiona Mathis, Jenes Mawi, Lauren McChesney**, Nicholas McIntyre, Ryan McMenamy*, Katelyn McMurtrie, Jenna Medugbon, Kari Meehan**, Brian Mendez Sr., Brian Miller, Roshaine Miller, Jonathan Millhouse, Joel Montero Presinal, Edward Montes, Paige Moody, Jammely Morales-Galvan, , Veronica Moreno Lopez, Jorge Mota Cortorreal, Latosha Moultrie, Evonne Mungin, Jenna Myers, Jamila Nanouh, Nadeen Nassar**, Jianna Negron**, Brian Nguyen, Lucia Nowells, Nalleyn Nunez, June Okoth, Esther Okune, Cynthia Ortiz**, Taylor Oscavich, Enaijah Otero, Erica Otieno, Emanuel Pagan, Maxwell Paine**, Rosie Palacios, Joelky Paredes Ramos, Riley Parker*, Lismar Pascual Otero, Nicholas Pena, Emilis Pena Feliz , Matthew Penaloza, , Cindy Perez, Michelle Perez, Wilner Perez, Joshira Perez Fernandez, William Perkins, Robelis Pichardo, Rolando Pineda*, Malissa Pingarelli-Barreto, Derick Pinto*, Judy Prempeh, Michael Randall*, Brian Reifinger, Mabel Reyes, Melany Reyes, Rafael Reynoso Montero***, Nelsie Rivera Cordero, Andrea Rodas Montes, Alyssa Rodriguez, Anlly Rodriguez**, Damaris Rodriguez*, Jada Rodriguez*, Jamie Rodriguez, Sendy Rodriguez, Taisha Rodriguez**, Aline Rodriguez Gonzalez, Victor Rodriguez Maldonado, Delilah Rodriguez-Reyes**, Tiffany Rojas Cruz, Bridget Romascavage, Joely Rosa, Gabriel Rosario, Katherine Ruiz Vargas, Alexander Saavedra*, Sadika Sadik, Mirna Sagastume, Jesse Salazar, Jonathan Sanchez, Vl Sang, Anisha Sanjurjo, Emilia Santana Almanzar*, Aniel Santos Rodriguez, Megan Sauka**, Khalid Sayegh, Madison Schmidt, Sarah Schmidt, Taylor Schubert, Roberto Schultz, Rachael Shankweiler**, Dijonay Shaw, Adam Shellenberger, Adriana Silvestre, Molly Smith, Alyssa Snyder, Brenna Snyder, Justin Spack, Dilicia Spencer, Geffrey St. Gilles, Mark Stauffer***, David Stevens*, Shanell Thompson, Raymond To, Paola Torres, Jeremiah Torres Jr., Maylin Tran, Thi Tran***, Samuel Uben, Jeremy Valdez, Monique Valenzuela, Eshmael Vargas-Patrick*, Sean Vasey, Chelsea Vassallo, Maria Velazquez, Aaliyah Velez, Shannan Velez, Javon Walker, Laura Walthier**, Alyssa Webb, Hannah Westbay, Jacqueline Wieboldt*, Kharisma Williams, Tanika Wright, Rachel Yany, Brody Zimmerman and Yaseen Zohny.

Andreas: Brady Miller, Jovin Petritsch*, Cameron Schilling and Riley Zeigenfuss**.

Aquashicola: Morgan Coles.

Ashland: Gavin Locke, Emily Symons, Zainab Tameemi and Jayme Whitcomb**.

Auburn: Korey McClure.

Bangor: Owen Campain and Kyle Rittenhouse.

Barnesville: Nadine Fenkner* and Brooke Hannock*.

Bechtelsville: Caroline McConomy-Rand.

Berwick: Brittany Olendorf.

Bethlehem: Stephen Arrington, Krystal Aungst, Evelyn Betances, Margaret Clement, Melissa Cuadrado, Bridget Diaz, Marilourdes Fontanez, William Hechler II**, Karissa Kinsinger, Erika Laumann, Jennifer Lawless, Lexi McCartney, Macie McGaughran, Marisol Morales, Liam Ott, Douglas Rankin, Erica Rosado, Marisa Rosen, Rita Sharma and DVaughn Williams.

Blandon: Alexandro Chiarelli*.

Bowmanstown: Nathanial Hernandez.

Breinigsville: Aaron Brown*, Franklin Guillen Jr., Eileen Hale, Nishevitha Kannadaguli Shyam Prasad*, Paige Knowles**, Madison Lichtenwalner, Rasheen Magloire, Tiffany Magloire, Brianna McCutcheon, Jill Milks**, Alanna Elizabeth Moli, Agnes Sablow***, Shreyas Tekumalla and Juliann Yenser**.

Brockton: Sarah Snibbe.

Brooklyn, NY: Mohammed Draoui.

Bushkill: Gloria Torres.

Cartersville, GA: Carmen Belman.

Catasauqua: Emily Abbott***, Krystal Atieh, Jordan Blose, Toni Canady**, Betsahida Coronado Ventura, Jinan Elnaboulsi, Erin Elnemr*, Jason Hoch, Hannah Lewis, Esther Martinez**, Daniel Popovic**, Marko Popovic, Krystin Proctor, Emily Rivera*, Joseph Robinson*, Michael Sauter, Tory Simmons, Lawson Szerencits, Christina Vega and Cody Walker*.

Center Valley: Nicholas Garofalo*, Gabrielle Malick, Daniel Noriega**, Natalie Painter**, Vanly Pierson*, Samreen Pir and Marilyn Ramos Rivera.

Coaldale: Alyssa Buss and Jacob Trubilla.

Collegeville: Andrew Shirley.

Coopersburg: Katherine Anderson, Gabriella Bonnie*, Brianna Burns, Nicholas Fillman, Zachary Fisher***, Morgan Freeman, Collin Gill*, Ashley Guevara, Timothy Karuza and Nicholas Marzella.

Coplay: Ashley Allen, McKenna Aoun, Kevin Baur, Brandon Bernhard, Keyana Bradshaw, Kindra Defrancisco, Gabriel Dirnbeck*, Stephen Frang*, Christl Fritsch, Mackenzie Guzy, Ashley Luczkow, Mark Matusinsky, Sean Mohr, Lieu Phung**, Amanda Rauch-Addvensky, Kristen Saylor and Emily Schuler.

Cressona: Arielle Dros and Antonio Perez III***.
Danielsville: Ashley Badesso.

Delano: Emily Matz*.

Denver: Brayden Johnson.

Drums: Sequoya Tarselli.

East Earl: Adrianna Ault**.

East Stroudsburg: Jozlyn Laudenslager and Anna Vernacchia.

Easton: Ina Dutt***, Melody Ferretti, Macarena Figueroa, Erika Hernandez, Zaid Irfan, Karen Mabry-Starks, Yvette Matos, Nancy Moreno, Jeremiah Purvis, Mariseli Rodriguez, Amber Tortora* and Claudio Zaffarese**.

Edinburg, TX: Kenneth Pagan.

Emmaus: Nathan Baublitz, Mackenzie Brezak**, Taje Burton*, Chizele Clarke, Keishla Cruz, Kylie Dunn**, Jacob Fegley*, Alyvia Feichtel, Rosangela Gallone, Sara Garces, Gabriella Gross, Jocelyn Jaworski**, Tyler Keightley*, Cassy Kiefer, Daniel Kulik, Carlos Mejias, Lindsey Miller, Carolyn O’Steen*, Austin Philhower, Hailey Philhower*, Katherine Ramirez, Justin Riley, Cody Slusser*, Joseph Sousa, John Stilo, Alexander Taylor*, Aubrie Walsh***and Stephen Weikel.

Ephrata: Dustin Davis*.

Exeter: Tamala Reich

Fairmont, WV: Sarah Massar.

Fleetwood: Katelynn Bampton, Skyler Buss and Tavian Danas.

Fogelsville: Sebastian Canseco, Toni Distrola, Sarah Inhoff**, Kaylie Lawson***, Corey Long, Maximilian Moses, Zachary Reph*** and Daniel Zeroka***.

Fountain Hill: Jonathan Arias-Abreu, Maria Monica Asis, Felice Franklin and Nicole Jones.

Frackville: Ethan Antalosky**, Estafany Hierro, Anna Belle Oravitz and Tiffany Owings.

Frederick, MD: Ingrid Scalise.

Freeland: Kayleen Herwig, Bethany Moose and Sarah Novotney.

Germansville: Maxine Hoffman, Katie Schmidt and Leslie Stringer**.

Green Lane: Sheri Hill.

Greenville, NC: Malaysha McAllister.

Hamburg: Steven Serina***.

Harleigh: Evelyn Sangurima Jarama.

Harrisburg: Alyssa Sanchez.

Hazleton: Angel Petruzzi.

Hellertown: Desiree Bostic.

Hummelstown: Emily Knecht.

Jim Thorpe: Bryan Carter**, Angelina Catalano, Blaine Dart, Benjamin Durange, Leah Figura, Natalie Garritano, Cheyanne Hollingsworth, Devon Hughes, Carly Kuzan*, Dominic Madera, Victor Marrero Figueroa VI, Sydney McArdle, Jane Napoli, Ylana Nieves**, Kaitlyn Ohl, Jordan Remmel, Alyssa Rhyder, Olivia Scheckler, Stephanie Sehenuk, Brynn Smela, Jacob Smith**, Emily Summers, Anita Swigar, Brianna Swinkowski*, James Taddei, Ella Thierer** and Michael Wright*.

Kansas City, MO: Aaron Cramer*.

Kempton: Ashley Fortin and Madison Leibensperger.

Kingston: Dylan Beighley.

Klingerstown: Samantha Schreffler.

Kunkletown: Samantha Behler, Makayla Koehler*, Rebekah Lorah and Ethan Seipel.

Kutztown: Anastasia Kelsall*, Kyla Kristiansen and Emily Mack***.

Lakeland, FL: Danilies Santos-Castro.

Lansford: Laney Garcia, Tyanna Gonzalez, Esmeralda Hernandez, Kiara McQuillen* and Jennifer Thorpe*.

Lehighton: Nakia Anderson**, Brynn Barachie, Kristina Bedocs, Kira Bishop, Dylan Bowman, Rachael Carr, Jayla Collison, Payton Costenbader, Aliya Dekorte, Sara Dishong, Mariah Eckley, Luke Engler*, Richard Failla Jr.*, Christine Ferguson**, Mason Ferguson, Celia Fisher, Haley Fritz**, Melissa Fronheiser, Emma Gaston, Austin Greene, Hailee Hall, Michele Hankee, Daniel Hoppes, Katryna Keck, Lily Kershner, Jolene Knauss**, Anna Laible**, Kimberly Lauer, Jagur Lynn, Autumn Madzarac, Brian Malave Jr., Ashley Meyer**, Samantha Muffley, Riley Nothstein, Susan Powell, Jennifer Rodgers, Emily Sangiuliano, Justine Strohl, Makella Szozda, Jaclyn Troutman, Brynn Wentz, Brittany Wheeler, Seth Wisser, Madylin Wolter, Kassandra Wuttke and Kayla Zlomsowitch.

Lenhartsville: Katherine Deangelo*** and Dante Lisa.

Macungie: Eman Al Maqassissi, Sheila Andrew, Zachary Boehm, Harrison Celentano, Angela Chacko, Megan Cunningham, Bernadette Dacosta, Giovanni D’Alessandro, Christopher Decesare Jr., Noah Ford, Sienna Forster, Gage Friedman, Arkadiusz Gebka, Suzanna Griggs, Mia Iaccarino, Selena Kerridge, Taylor Kooker, Aikaterine Masters, Sharlotte Masters, Valentina Masters, Samantha Mercedes, Marissa Monte, Nicollette Moratori, Samantha Moratori, Alex O’Neill, Jessica O’Neill**, Deanna Pagliaro**, Kayli Pietkiewicz, Greenlee Porcelli, Christerpher Pringley, Brandon Renford IV, Jader Restrepo Jr., Kayla Robinson, Matthew Rodrigues, Madison Romer, Jean Rosaliere, Alexander Schmick**, Isabel Starr, Emily Stevens, Rachel Swedberg, Helena Tran and Kristie Yannotti.

Mahanoy City: Isaac Abrachinsky, Desirae Davis and Sarah Hannock***.

Malvern: Samantha Papay.

Mertztown: Hallie Barrell, Jessica Boyer and Arman Sheets.

Minersville: Amber Rich.

Missouri City, TX: Luis Nieves.

Mohrsville: Cheyenne Potts.

Mount Carmel: Brianna Pellowski.

Myerstown: Mamdouh Eltantawy**.

Nazareth: Kateryna Heard* and Alexander Smith.

Nescopeck: Linda Burd.

Nesquehoning: Christopher Albertini, Arthur Bernardo, Carly Heffelfinger, Sarah Howard and Luis Valdez.

New Ringgold: Maxine Beers, Carissa Famularo Nelson*, Andrew Fiorilla, Bria Gigli, Michael Hegedus** Kasey Krammes and Alexus Warne.

New Tripoli: Brandon Batres, Kristy Billig**, Kelly Boyle, Bryanna Broadhead*, Lindsey Buskirk, Logan Dickman, Rachel Eck, Brandi Feinour, Ashley Grosch, Erin Hopstetter, Jalissa Molina, Donovan Muick, Becky Perich, Dana Rucker, Madison Santana*, Alexander Smith** and Morgan Werley**.

Northampton: Jessica Cestare, Dezarae Kirk** and Erika Peters.

Orefield: Anna Benner, Maia Bondonese, Tyler Butler, Jayden Caballero, Trudy Facey, Colby Guth, Emily McMickle, Makenna Russo, Mikayla Shankweiler, Johnathan Solivan, Riley Weston and Alexis Zellers.

Orwigsburg: Bryan Dunkel, Gladys Flail*, Kody Flail and Marshall Zelusky*.

Palmerton: Amy Beltz**, Asa Blynn, Jericho Burger, Rebecca Evans***, Megan Green, Julia Gutekunst, Nevaeh Keiper**, Colby Kunkle, Kayla Lesher, Aidan McCarty, Stephanie McCarty, Molly Mihalko, Jonathan Perloni, Vincent Rotondo**, Arieanna Sabella, Anna Shanley*, Paige Shupp, Jared Tobia, Israel Valentin III and Sophia Wentz.

Parryville: Brianna Sterling*.

Pen Argyl: Kristi Werkheiser.

Perkasie: Numa Pompilio.

Philadelphia: Alyssa Dominguez and Devin Jordan.

Phillipsburg, NJ: Jennifer Bowlby.

Pine Grove: Chad Bogosh and Thomas Symons.

Pittston: Anthony Kodack.

Pottsville: Brittany Cooper, Anthony Graff*, Stephanie Helt*, Allison Hicks, Carol Hunt, Joshua McClelland, Kalea O’Boyle, Leigha Parsons, Pinkal Patel, Rebecca Ream and Rachel Weist*.

Quakertown: Matthew Awgul, Trudi Froehlich, Kohlby Moyer, Merrick Murray, Taylor Rinehimer and Pat Truong.

Reading: Eric Fick, Beatris Ruiz and Madaline Valdez.

Ringtown: Amanda Pukavage.

Saylorsburg: Latasha Segars Whitehead*.

Schnecksville: Madison Beers, Luke Chromiak*, Haley Donnerstag, Duyen Duong, Josephine Felton*, Isaac Figard, Erika Fulmer, Emily Glass, Christian Kaczmarczyk, Harley Keller*, Thomas Kirkopoulos, Kaitlyn Mericle, Brandon Santiago, Mohamed Shaw, Brooke Simock*, Maya Sukanick**, Andrea Thomas**, Elizabeth Unangst**, Azlynn Watkins, Meredith Williams and Breanna Womack.

Schuylkill Haven: Megan Foster and Madison Scott.

Scranton: Yamilette Piazza-Rodriguez.

Shenandoah: Ronelly Collado and Mariely Parra De Jesus.

Sinking Spring: Helen Konnick***.

Slatedale: Jeremy Brensinger.

Slatington: Quinn Benner*, Rebecca Brogan, Kaylee Conrad, Victoria Discala, Makayla Gangaway, Ashley Gearheart, Marissa Haines, Kaitlyn Hausman***, Carlee Hoffman***, Michelle Oliver, Tonya Palmer, Kimberly Pera, Ty Race, Preston Rupp, Alex Sigley, Amber Stettler, Alicia Stoner, Elizabeth Taves* and Kayla Wright**.

Stewartsville, NJ: Brian Leahey.

Summit Hill: Kayla Boswell, Kimberly Conway, Amber Furler*, Mallory Kreimendahl, Chloe Kruslicky, Tawny Kurtz*, Colby Rivera, Skyllar Smiley* and Bryan Wilde.

Tamaqua: Selena Bauder, Toby Berg**, Kelly Bolling, Heidi Cannon**, Nami Choi, Aaron Coccio, Deanna Fortin, Kayla Fredericks, Ariel Frederickson***, Kayla Frye, Bella Hamm, Jillian Hartranft, Sarah Hartzell**, Talli Heisler, Emma Hope***, Angeline Longo, Katherine McElroy, Lara McHugh, Andrew Potechko*, Jedediah Seibel*, Letisha Snyder**, Ashley Solderitz, Luke Van Buskirk, Julia Whitbeck and Lee Woods.

Tatamy: Kaitlyn Cappetta.

Telford: Maureen Thompson.

Topton: Rebecca Davis, Megan Hess and Alexis Keeney.

Trexlertown: Meghan Holtzhafer.

Walnutport: Brooke Delancey, Heather Doll, Megan Farkas, Laura Jarrett***, Stefanie Lotti**, Edwardo Martinez, Kristi Ortiz, Cody Storm and Amanda Williams**.

Warrenton, VA: Muhammad Abdulaziz.

Warrington: Jadelyn Wilkie.

Washington, NJ: Courtney Martin.

Weatherly: Alexis Colecio***, Antonio Colecio**, Tom Connors, Cheyenne Weston and Justin Wyffels.

Weissport: Monique Velez.

Wescosville: Paula Aguilo.

West Lawn: Madison Slate.

Whitehall: Taimiya Abduljabbar, Dawn Abernathy, Arelis Abreu, Grace Abreu*, Scarlet Abreu, Sofia Abreu, Johanna Amador, Luis Arzola, Bianca Astacio Salvador, Lavine Atieno, Brianna Black, Latisha Blissett, Courtney Bodnar, Jay Bowen*, Karianie Cabrera Gonzalez, Greichca Cadiz, Martini Collazo, Irene Cortes, Jaron Crosson, Christian Dieter*, Marie Djouka, Shantel Dove, Alexander Eddinger***, Ryan Eskaf, Roni Fayad, Aolani Febo, Rachel Focht***, Diane Galetti, Samantha Gestl, Amber Graves, Nichole Grover, Mereille Hazim, Kjirsten Hess*, Madelyn Hoffman, Michael Howell, Heidi Ibrahim, Kim Kee, Esther Kimani, Tais Klotz, Anisha Knight, Hanady Labbadia*, Amanda Lahue, Nadima Makhoul, Justin Marrero, Jalexus Mendez, Melinda Millard***, Samantha Morel, Glorianny Mosquea Luciano, Denine Moyer*, Evangelique Myers, Janiece Nunez, Andre Powell, Noel Quiles, Alexa Rivera, Sonia Salomon Ruiz, Zachary Schultz, Hannah Sierra*, Ciera Stuber***, Marissa Swaim**, Alexander Tarantino***, Kevin Thomas, Nemisis Torres, Heather Wagner***, Nicole Weil*, Tyler Wolfe, Hui-Zhen Yang and Eunice Yapul.

Wilkes Barre: Quinn Daniels***.

Wyomissing: Jayda Guilbe.

Zionsville: Kendra Dunlap, Sarah Hoch* and Ainsley Moser.

* Indicates student graduated Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.5 – 3.75.
** Indicates student graduated Magna Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.75 – 3.95.
*** Indicates student graduated Summa Cum Laude, earning a grade point average of 3.95 – 4.0.
(Academic honors designations for August 2023 graduates have not been calculated.)

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments