Friday, June 21, 2024
HomeCollege CornerLCCC Announces Fall 2023 Dean's List

LCCC Announces Fall 2023 Dean’s List

Lehigh Carbon Community College (LCCC) has announced the students named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2023 semester.

Students with an academic grade point average of at least 3.50 achieve Dean’s List status. The students and their hometowns are:

Albrightsville: Priscilla Patton, Nicholas Germino Sr., Kasey Grosse, Amaya Heffelfinger, Caitlin Holt, Shaina Muchnik, Jackolyn Munson, Grace Ossowski, Odalis Pacheco and Heather Sherrill.

Alburtis: Kendall Anthony, Louis Corcino, Oliver Girven, Shaelyn Maines, Intisar Nuriddin, Lennon Roth, Kyra Solt and Amanda Sousa.

Allentown: Luisana Aguasvivas, Catherine Al Mir, Sameer Al-Billeh, Benjamin Alden, Haley Aleman, Marie Victoire Alexis, Alexandra Alvarado, Delisse Alvarado, Abigail Andino, Justin Arias Abreu, Christopher Atiyeh, Alena Attieh, Fabian Aviles, Mariel Baez Rodriguez, Joseph Baladi, Amara Barker, Brianna Bautista, Tristan Beckford, Macy Beres, Venus Betances, Leeah Boose, Maverick Borelli, Madison Bosse, Evan Braun, Nathan Bridge, Jonathan Brown, Matthew Brown, Michaela Buchwalter, Ivanisha Bueno, Cristian Cabrera, Alice Cameron, Shelby Cameron, Danna Cardenas Gomez, Margaret Carl, Charles Carpenetti, Carlos Castillo Jr., Gabriela Castillo, Asti Chase, Jahrell Chavis Herod, Delaney Cheeseman, Jeb Christie, Meredith Christie, Madison Clark, Jayla Clemente, Jasmin Colon, Matthew, Contes Negron, Sara Cope, Yaritza Cordero, Maria Cornell, Raquel Cortorreal Torres, Lorena Crisostomo, Arias, Iris Cruz, Janiah Cruz, Mari Cruz Cruz, Jaritza Cruz Ramos, Naziah Dames, Seuli Das, Emily Davis, Nafeezah Davis, Michael Deleon, Deniz Denizer, Jewel Dennis, Zachary Destefon, Anthony DeVicaris, Alina Dewindt, Ryan Dillon, Elaine Dominguez, Amal Doua, Veronica D’Souza, Brandon Ducusin, Kathleen Eckhart, Margaret Eckhart, Autumn Ellers, Franklin Encarnacion, Wesley Englebert, Crystal Escobar-Figueroa, Victor Espinoza, Syraj Fazel, Emely Febles – Laboy, Dyana Felipe, Erick Fernandez, Maria Fernandez, Yohanser Fernandez Delossantos, Francisco Figuereo, Melissa Flores-Sosa, Manueska Fortunato, Grace Franchetti, Alice Frank, Wendy Funez, Genesis Garcia, Keren Garcia, Lara Garcia, Jose Garcia Jimenez Jr., Jimmy Garrido Victor, Megan Gengarelly, Elinette Gonzalez, Vidal Gonzalez, Rubi Grullon Mirabal, Victor Guerrero, Hydrea Hankerson, Carlene Haubois, Glenn Hechler III, Trevor Heft-Adams, Marielle Hernandez, Nyla Hernandez, Sebastian Hess, Sarocha Hillegas, Durell Holden, Eva Holmer-Whitehurst, Devon Hrycko, Paulos Ibrahim, Jose Infante, Shay Isaac, Brandon Jaime, Rysha Jimenez, Robert Johnson, Christopher Jones, Herve Kadima, Brianna Kalnas, Grace Kennedy, Jad Khaled, Carmen Khayyam, Olivia Klink, Janissa Lachapel, Sophia Lapenta, Dynasty Latorre, David Lauterhahn, Michael Lavach, Meilin Lazarde, Jasmine Leatherbury, Eve Levin, Joshua Loupassakis, Christopher Lucci, Cara Ann Luff, Jackson Luna, Joelimar Luna Ortega, Connor Maake, Kaitlyn Macauley, Atong Madok, Justine Mallard, Nicole Mallia, Angelic Mantilla, Celso Manzo Moreira, Jessica Mariner, Lisbet Marte Caba, Yeimilisa Martinez Fermin, Jennifer Martinez Hernandez, Sarah Maurice-Laplanche, Jason McFarquhar, Caroline McGowan, Jessica McLaughlin, Taylor McShane, Elizabeth Mejias, Jason Mellon,, Johanna Mercado Sr., Nicole Merly II, Rebekah Meyers, Jack Midgett, Luke Midgett, Sarahlynn Miner, Caleb Mitchell, Kelly Mitchell, Jake Mongilutz, Louis Montaz, Ahamir Moore, Joustin Morales Hernandez, Karen Morel, Caleesta Morgan, Christian Mosley, Christopher Moyer, Darci Narvaez, Kameron Negron, Maddie Newman, Brandon Nguyen, Van Nguyen, Ashley Ocasio, Christopher Ortiz, Maleah Ortiz, Frances Oswald, Sarah Otero, Sheena Otero, Nieves Paca Oropeza, Omar Pagan, Selena Pagan, Isaiah Palmer, Alessandra Pena, Sebastian Perdomo, Andrew Perez, Hailey Perez, Manuel Perez, Rosa Perez, Ana Peters, Rachel Peters, Anh Kiet Pham, Yolanda Pichardo, Sarah Piper, Isabel Pramik, James Quintana, Yasaman Razavi, Alicia Rindock, Cynthia Ritter, Francisco Rivera Jr., Ashley Rodriguez, Taisha Rodriguez, Alaya Rosa, Chelsea Rosario-Martinez, Eva Roy, Pedro Ruiz, Riley Saenz-Goff, Bella Safadi, Nancy Said, Rosemary Salama, Giancarlos Salazar, Gianmarcos Salazar, Mira Sallit, Healley Saltz, Shahked Saltz, Margaret Sanchez, Yulianis Sanchez Lugo, Mario Sandoval-Martinez, Devin Sangrey, Kevin Santana, Yancel Santana, Yeimeli Santana Olivo, Jermell Santiago-Riddick, Chevelle Schaeffer, Brianna Schneberger, Benjamin Selkregg, Samuel Selkregg, Ericka Serrata, Evgeniya Shapovalov, Samuel Sharpe, Grace Shuhay, Angel Sierra Cabrera, Spencer Silva, Kain Smith, Timothy Smith, Nicholas Solley, Theodore Solomon, Halie Somogyi, Morgan Stevens, Makayla Strowe, Mercy Sui, Bryanna Tavarez, Daryl Taylor, Julissa Tellez, Mitia Thomas, Imani Thurston, Cesar Tibocha, Persephone Tierney, Avery Tobias, Cristina Toribio, Erickin Torres, Jayleen Torres, Michael Torres-Valcarcel, Andrew Tran, Maylin Tran, Ngoc Tran, Thuy Tran, Rosemary Troutman, Gabrielle Turocy, Wilmarlyn Uribe Polanco, Delaney Varga, Marangely Varra, Kleber Villacis, Selina Wang, Sarah Waterman, Brian Weaver, Jacob Williams, Michael Williams, Amanda Wirth, Brooke Withers, Max Wong and Miles Yengst.

Andreas: Amelia McArdle, Kylie Skodacek, Mia Snyder and Morgan Veglia.

Ashfield: Chelsea Allen.

Ashland: Amelia Locke and Shairony Rodriguez.

Auburn: Brandi Kuzior.

Bangor: Serena Birchett.

Barnesville: Jasmine Eberts.

Bath: Mary Gillett.

Bechtelsville: Michaela Schaeffer and Hugh Trahan.

Belvidere, NJ: Alyssa McVey.

Bernville: Olivia Hutchison.

Bethel: Brienne Millette.

Bethlehem: Grey Aschliman, Yves Ayoub, Amillion Black, Stephanie Cuevas, Edgardo Espinal Rondon, Tyler Fink, Christina Fjerstad, Dominique Good, William Hechler II, Emma Martinez, James Mason, Tiana Moyer, Julie Newton, Olajumoke Ogunmola, Amber Opdyke, Jeremiah Purvis, Jonathan Quiroz, Kaci Raudenbush, David Rivera, Nikunj Singh and Donald West.

Bloomsburg: Jessica Malia.

Bowmanstown: Christina Solt.

Boyertown: Jennifer Henry, Amelia Perez and Leonetta Torok.

Breinigsville: Kayla Ayscue, Denise Becerra, Chelsey Burns, Xavier Davis, Preston Dech, Teresa Deery, Madison Evans, Ryan Felgenhauer, Gwyn Griffith, Gulrukh Hamd, Giavaughn Henriquez, Alexander Hudson, Cloie Hummel, James Jardine, Lauren Jardine, William Kerr, Paige Knowles, Peyton Knowles, Payton Kohler, Leon Kurtish, Mariam Meguid, Salma Meguid, Lillian Nagle, Sogol Namnabat, Holley Piskula, Diane Porcaro, Anthony Schmoyer, Avery Schmoyer, Emily Strong, Shateial Styles, Shreyas Tekumalla, Roselyn Toribio and Ying Zhou.

Brockton: Vincenzo Valentine.

Bushkill: Taylor Turrentine.

Carbondale: Diandra Bucksbee.

Catasauqua: Tricia Armbuster, Jesse Buss, Makenna Delucia, Erin Elnemr, Emily Elson, Nyahmae Florence, Colin Germano, Tiernan Gloner, Julianna Grate, Sofia Lopez, Heba Mashriki, Edward Popa, Angelis Ramos, Conor Sandt, Katherin Serna Montes, Kaylee Weidaw, Bailey Witt abd Stephen Wognin.

Center Valley: Brielle Angney, Eric Clark, Kenneth Golden III, Isaiah Martinez, Thanos Milios, Elaine Mitchell, Colleen Schlieman and Angeline Tirado.

Coaldale: Jacob Boyle, James Duncan, Jillian Hibbler and Jessica Scotto.

Coopersburg: Taylor Bartholomew, Faith Cherfils, Irena Connelly, Nathan Dancho, Alyssa Desimone, John Donohoe, Hunter Feight, Wyatt Fry, Savannah Giannattasio, Joshua Goodman, Hareem Hashmi, Lauren Hillias, Natalie Karol, Daniella Oviedo, Leighann Phillips, Jacob Schuebel and Elizabeth Swope.

Coplay: Shane Baron, Milena Bernini, Isaiah Brantley Jr., Alexander Grimes, Kevin Keppel, Amanda Klotz, Sarah Knappenberger, Wyatt Landis, Misael Morales Jr., Hannah Moyer, Ellysa Nichols, Kayla Nuss, Evan Saylor and Emily Williams.

Danielsville: Jennifer Biege.

Dillsburg: Caleb Pontius.

Douglassville: Charles Fries.

Easton: Lexxus Braswell, Holly Brutto and Alysha Buczek.

Effort: Anna Gordon.

Elkins Park: Jasmine Gemon.

Emmaus: Carly Althouse, Rylee Andrayko, Alexandrea Black, Kenneth Brown III, Patrick Dixon, Mia Francisco, Justin Gifford, Zayn Graham, Anna Hill, Debra Hoff, Hailey Johnson, Summer Kozy, Jacksymerth Martinez Bonilla, Kristin Mayersky, Kelsey McDonald, Kara McElroy, Noah Mills, Jordan Moyer, Leah Moyer, Ken Nestor Jr., Stephen Peek, Paul Pueyes, Brent Reed, Karri Schreppel, Brian Stach, Dominick Sutherland, Jennifer Weaver, Ivana Weller, Marc Wells II and Zechariah Ziegenfus.

Fleetwood: Alyssa Devore and Aaliyah Romero.

Fogelsville: Joe Bolsover, Phoebe Brobst, Andrew Bryan, Jaden Click, Gwendolyn George, Kaylie Lawson, Dominique Jane Cen Jing McKenney, Zoe Rau, Daniel Schramak, Angelina Seagrave, Sydni Sundstrom, Jared Wallander and Ava Wellings.

Fountain Hill: Jonathan Arias-Abreu, Shalon Buskirk, Khadijah Jackson, Joshua Miller and Roberto Schultz.

Frackville: Emma Aftuk, Ismael Berroa, Kylie Caudle, Chloe Demansky, Benjiman Dempster, Emalie Farrone, Nicole Sweeney and James Weikel.

Freeland: Adrienne Lecrone and Michael Walters.

Germansville: James Granato, Mikaylah Martin, Valerie Roberts and Connor Schwartz.

Gilberton: Tristan De La Cruz and Emma Lewandowski.

Hamburg: Taylor Karper.

Hanover: Noah Mayer.

Harrison, NJ: Joseph Segriff.

Hazleton: Argelis Harris.

Hegins: Gianna Poletti.

Indiana: Amanda Souther.

Jim Thorpe: Harmony Berk, Aubrey Bonner, Kelsy Bowman, Jennifer Boyd, Rene Bubar, Adriana Day, Matthew Domski, Benjamin Goldberg, Maggy Hallihan, Sarah Hartman, Andi Hoherchak, Mia Hydro, Henry Johnson, Ryan Lienhard, Tanner Lux, Oleksa McAndrew, Brendan McDermott, Keiran Mele, Hunter Michaud, James O’Neill, Connor Patton, Zak Pompa, Melina Schwartz, Michael Strika, Kaylinn Trine, Julianna Vartuli, Lindsey Ward and Crystalynn Weiss.

Junedale: Serena Kiraly.

Kelayres: Toryn O’Sche.

Kempton: Katie Brensinger, Damian Hendricks, Nate Knerr, Vivian Luna, Nicholas Skoutelas, Steven Sukley and Julia Wetzel.

Kunkletown: Kailah Altemose, Lauren Rehrig, Nicholas Snyder and Trisha Warner.

Kutztown: Sora Debello, Jacob Graff, Dylan Gregory, Hope Hausman, Alexah Lloyd, Veronica Querio, Casey Russomano, Ashley Stewart and Jill Westerfield.

Lake Ariel: Finnegan Beatty.

Lake Harmony: Matthew Petrillo.

Lancaster: Sadi Bowser.

Lansford: Victoria Brown, Monique Butrie, Jessica Cabrera, Kylie Eidle, Samara Gonzalez, Christopher Hoover, Giana Hower, Farrah Maurice, Brittany Meadows and Brody Owens.
Lebanon: Brendalie Negron.

Lehighton: David Alvarez, Cole Andersen, Hunter Arnold, Alex Bartholomew, Kyle Burbage, Gene Everett, Alyssa Frey, Alexandria Fritzinger, Nicholas Gildner, Jessica Heydt, Yvette Keys, Kendra Kocher, Stephen Lin, Isabella MacSisak, Tiffany Moyer, Samantha Nametko, Sherry Nametko, Jannirys Ortiz Lopez, Jomaris Ortiz Lopez, Autumn Pinto, Aiden Rarick, Destany Redmond, Nina Reed, Dafne Rodas Jr., Michaelyn Ruggiero, Anya Shorten, William Siegfried III, Jonathan Skvoretz, Gary Snyder Jr., Wilson Solt III, Tristan Stano, William Swan, Claire Thomas, Lorah Thomas, Ty Thomas, Tia Tyson, Sofia Veloza, DeShawn Walker, Caitlyn Wallace, Rayna Wehr and Jayden Weitknecht.

Lenhartsville: Katherine Deangelo.

Macungie: Davian Andujar, Maria Baker, Zachary Berger, Stacey Bergstein, Naomi Brashear, Tamarah Bukowski, Luke Buonanno, Michelle Castellano, Tyler Castro, Andrew Digregorio, Jasmine Discala, John Ferris, Breanna Froshour, Courtney Garloff, Alex George, Jolie Girgis, Jordan Glykas, Jonathan Heffintrayer, Jace Hinkle, Tabatha Huber, Ashley Isa, Andre Johnson, Nichole Keating, Anna Kharebova, Rachel Loring, Munyaradzi Mafundikwa, Marko Maricic, Elizabeth Marshall, Naomi Michel, Santiago Nunez, Haley Queenan, Emily Ramsey, Cadence Reinert, Joshua Reyes, Wineyda Rivera-Negron, Briana Shelhamer, Maxwell Slattery, Klaudia Soltesz, Zachary St.Pierre, Paige Trumbauer, Grace Vaughn, Gerald Wachob III, Richard Walker and Andrena Yap.

Mahanoy City: Lillian Chatkiewicz and Jasmine Deavila.

Mary D: Rebecca Kowalski.

Maxatawny: Chase Meyer.

Mcadoo: Abdiel Alba-Dominguez and Nicole Keister.

Mertztown: Lucas Foster and Rachel Smith.

Milford, NJ: Jacklyn Huber.

Milton: Madison Leininger.

Minersville: Courtney Kleeman, Anna Belle Oravitz and Lauren Vannostrand.

Mohrsville: Emma Miller.

Morrisville: Hannah Williams.

Nesquehoning: Jay Arner, Morgan Brimmer, Jonathan Collum, Kamryne Smith and Maura Walker.

New Boston: Caitlee Kessock.

New Philadelphia: Cori-Lee Catranis.

New Ringgold: Jacob Basrawi, Zander Delong, Rachel Dobranski, Matthew Franklin, Mia Kistler, Sara Kulp, Gabrielle Ramsey, Joshua Shelton, Meagan Sweeney, Michael Toth, Shyann Weighknecht and Rylee Wenzel.

New Tripoli: Brandon Batres, Austin Blawn, Marlayna Cebenko, Hannah Christ, Shenandoah Denardo, Jayden Gillette, Tamala Hottinger, Amanda Nothstein, Nicholas Prudente, Sophia Shuhay and Lexi Silva.

Northampton: Jennifer Marino, Madison Marzano. Lauren Messinger, Cullen Stranahan and Olivia Szerencsits.

Old Zionsville: Daniel Sagastume.

Orefield: Amanda Beaumont, Paula Beck, Sarah Butkovich, Arianna Doodnath, Kaylee Duggar, Russell Fish II, Caroline Gwiazda, Joseph Horn, Alicia Hunsicker, Luis Maldonado, Kylie Nagle
Christi Nothstein, Juliana Salloum, Jahiem Stephens, James Stillittano, Caroline Sweeney, Samantha Troeller and Grace Yost.

Orwigsburg: Michael Caliendo and Rebecca Saylor.

Palmerton: Gabrielle Barkanic, Noah Bryfogle, Jennifer Butler, Alex Cohen, Camila Esguerra, Maddie Everett, Kaley Farkas, Tyler Frable, Amanda Golden, Jacob Grammes, Samantha Hoffman, Brayden Hosier, Dylan Kern, Kori Kistler, Amanda Knappenberger, Matthew MacHalik, David Miller, Rebecca Peters, Matthew Silfies, Serena Stauffer, Theodore Taglieri, Marissa Walck and Wyatt Werner.

Parryville: Deena McClure.

Pennsburg: Allen Chmielinski Sr.

Perkasie: Diana Lear.

Philadelphia: Raheem Lewis Jr.

Pine Grove: Walter Bursztynski Jr.

Pitman: Drew Hanlon and Ian Mitchell.

Pocono Summit: Brooke Sarau.

Port Carbon: Jascina Crutchfield, Leanne Generella and Heather Mulligan.

Pottsville: Michelle Alvarez, Grace Cromyak, Madison Eroh, Kimberly Generella, Joseph Kuzmitsky III, Kyra Lawson, Kaiya Morgan, Samarra Reedy, Tiffany Reilly, Caitlyn Seigenfuse, Emma Seiger, Chase Teresavage, Skylar Tomeo and Nicola Ward.

Quakertown: Jacob Wooden.

Reading: Tessa Bewley and Paola Lopez.

Red Lion: Angela Kasian.

Ridgewood, NJ: Colyn Barnes.

Ringtown: Mariah Kacilowicz.

Schnecksville: Ainsley Behr, Breanna Blanar, Devin Cahill, Olivia Demeuse, Natasha Fenstermaker, Chris Garcia, Michael Garcia, Cassandra Kenyon, Maria Kirkopoulos, Jarett Long, Heather Mansell, Zandria Meeden, Evan Mohr, Hallie Niechwiadowicz, Christian Sabwa, Alicia Smith, Hannah Steele, Ariana Taddei and Rielly Tappan.

Schuylkill Haven: Jaime Engle, Marla Freiwald, Fabian Mills, Jacob Nolin, Michael Owen and Tamara Zerbe.

Shenandoah: Christian Batista-Perez, Jonathan Davalos, Hannah Deangelo, Dulce Fuentes, Hayden Gervalis, Tanner Golba, Alexander Kozlosky, Pamela Lugo, Jake Matta, Ava Menjivar, Benjamin Mentusky, Brad Monjaraz, Jesus Paniagua-Perez, Mariely Parra De Jesus, Lynn Rosa De Aza, Nicholas Ryan, Gunner Taylor and Madison Wasser.

Shillington: Jadilyz Baez.

Sinking Spring: Alexis Gehring.

Slatington: Aricka Creyer, Anthony DeVenuta, Sylvia Dise, Jason Earles, Diego Fenstermaker, Ashley Gearheart, Susan Gilsbach, Daniel Gonzalez, Diana Grover, Victoria Halkias, Alexis Hollinger, Michael Jeans, Sophia Lear, Bronwyn McKee, Haven Moore, Alicia Quattrocchi, Genesis Reyes, Olivia Schroder, Kaitlyn Stock, Kathy Sumner, Zachery Unger, Milda Vitrinaite and Elizabeth Walters.

Souderton: Jessica Thach.

Spring Grove: Traci Walker.

Stevens: Altaib Aziz and Jumana Aziz.

Stowe: Kaitlyn Espana.

Summit Hill: Alfred Collevechio III, Tyler Davis, Gabriel Heintzelman, Patrick Motika, Amanda Porreca, Kahla Wargo and Katie Werner.

Swarthmore: Jennifer Cardow.

Tamaqua: Joshua Allen, Silvin Aviles, Gabrielle Beishline, Liam Borden, Serafino Breiner, Jessica Brown, Jacob Carroll, Angelina Casella, Ian Davis, Mya Heffner, Harlee Holmes, Matthew Jones, Nataly Kerestes, Samantha Letkowski, Talia Markiewicz, Leah Mateyak, Nevaeh Morales, Emma Morgans, John Nakata, Courtney Nunemacher, Zoe Seltzer, Lauren Weideman, Kaia Weller, Briana Wensel and Sydney Woleslagle.

Tionesta: Walker Wilson.

Topton: Rebecca Andeoni.

Trexlertown: Joshua Geary and John Harrison.

Walnutport: Wyatt Eichelberger Jr., Riley Griffith, Alexandria Haas, Falisha Jones, Rebecca Quaglieri, Katie Ryba, Madison Spadt and Delaney Szwast.

Wayne, NJ: Alyssa Arndt.

Weatherly: Amanda Colecio, Ryan Gillott, Gabriel Howard, Antonio Ieraci-Rivera, Alicia Penning, Priscilla Ramos, Mason Stewart and Justin Wyffels.

Wescosville: Glenn Costabile-Elliott and Wendy Weaver.

Whitehall: Alex Aghnatios, Sarah Al-Bajali, Raegan Altemose, Andrew Barresi, Cheyanne Beaumont, Mayely Betances Almanzar, Marissa Biggs, Althea Blake, Beyonce Bravo, Bianca Burton, Julie Dinh, Marjorie Dominguez, Genevieve Eddinger, James Evans, Crismely Fermin, Cecil Fermin Perez, Laura Gallardo, Violeta Guerrero, Hannah Hoy, Luiji Jarouj, Solmaria Jimenez, Gabriella Kabani, Ava Knittle, Kristin Konapelsky, Tuyet Lam, Pablo Landivar, Darryl Leatherbury, Daniel Lim, ALana Marks, Hiba Matar, Iyahla Mathews, Virginia Medina, Anam Mohammad, Jenna Moser, Madeline Motsko, Nadin Najjar Sr., Laura Naum, Marita Obeid, Selsebila Ouaddah, Alisa Powell, Nykima Purdie, Nicholas Riedy, Kailyn Rothenberger, Lisaury Sanchez, Jaylynn Sanes, Olivia Sattely, Lennon Saylor, Brielle Schrey, Idris Settles, Nadia Tarsi, Jessica Taveras Hernandez, Alexus Tewold, Seth Thomas, Kadesse Thompson, Elliot Wentzel, Alyssa Williams, Moesha Williams and Genieva Zick.

Wilburton: Mackenzie Croker.

Williamsport: Alexa Boatman.

Wind Gap: Brittney Justo.

Zionsville: Colby Mooney.


Linda Baker
Executive Director of College Relations

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments